Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KTYM ERS Passenger (Train No:56390) - Trains from Kottayam To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about KTYM ERS PASS (Train Number 56390) operating service between Kottayam and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kottayam To Eranakulam Jn - KTYM ERS PASS- 56390

Kottayam
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56390 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kottayam - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kottayam - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56390. Check the timing of Kottayam - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kottayam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kottayam (KTYM) FIRST STN 5:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ettumanur (ETM) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Vaikam Road (VARD) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Piravam Road (PVRD) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Tripunitura (TRTR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 FC F1
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Kottayam to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56390, Kottayam To Eranakulam Jn - KTYM ERS PASS . This train operates between Kottayam and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kottayam To Eranakulam Jn - KTYM ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network