Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KPLH CCT DMU (Train No:77272) - Trains from Kotipalli To Kakinada Town

Given below is the details about KPLH CCT DMU (Train Number 77272) operating service between Kotipalli and Kakinada Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kotipalli To Kakinada Town - KPLH CCT DMU- 77272

Kotipalli
Kakinada Town
Number 77272 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 22 km/hr
Distance 44 KM Stops 12
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kotipalli - Kakinada Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kotipalli - Kakinada Town, Train number 77272. Check the timing of Kotipalli - Kakinada Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kotipalli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kotipalli (KPLH) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gangavaram (GVMH) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Kunduru (KDUH) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Draksharama (DKSA) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 10 km
5 Ramachandrapuram (RBCS) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Narasapurapupeta (NSPH) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Velangi (VGH) 12:46 PM 12:47 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Vakada (VH) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 26 km
9 Karapa (KRAP) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 30 km
10 Artalakatta (AKAH) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 33 km
11 Kovvada (KOVH) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 39 km
12 Kakinada Town (CCT) 2:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 44 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC


Map Location from Kotipalli to Kakinada Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 77272, Kotipalli To Kakinada Town - KPLH CCT DMU . This train operates between Kotipalli and Kakinada Town. Map also shows all the stations where Kotipalli To Kakinada Town - KPLH CCT DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network