All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DOON EXXPRESS (Train No:23010) - Trains from Kotdwara To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about DOON EXXPRESS (Train Number 23010) operating service between Kotdwara and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kotdwara To Howrah Jn - DOON EXXPRESS- 23010

Kotdwara
Howrah Junction
Number 23010 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,461 KM Stops 69
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Link

Kotdwara - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kotdwara - Howrah Junction , Train number 23010. Check the timing of Kotdwara - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kotdwara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kotdwara (KTW) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Saneh Road (SNX) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:35 PM 12:05 AM 90 min 25 km
4 Nagina (NGG) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 47 km
5 Dhampur (DPR) 12:41 AM 12:43 AM 2 min 63 km
6 Seohara (SEO) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 77 km
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 123 km
8 Rampur (RMU) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 150 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:57 AM 4:02 AM 5 min 213 km
10 Tilhar (TLH) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 266 km
11 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 284 km
12 Roza Jn (ROZA) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 291 km
13 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 315 km
14 Hardoi (HRI) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 347 km
15 Balamau Jn (BLM) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 380 km
16 Sandila (SAN) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 400 km
17 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 448 km
18 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 477 km
19 Safdarganj (SGJ) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 495 km
20 Daryabad (DYD) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 515 km
21 Rudauli (RDL) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 538 km
22 Sohwal (SLW) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 561 km
23 Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 576 km
24 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 579 km
25 Ayodhya (AY) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 583 km
26 Goshainganj (GGJ) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 615 km
27 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 12:21 PM 12:25 PM 4 min 637 km
28 Malipur (MLPR) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 656 km
29 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 681 km
30 Kheta Sarai (KS) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 692 km
31 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 714 km
32 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 721 km
33 Jalalganj (JLL) 2:31 PM 2:33 PM 2 min 733 km
34 Khalispur (KSF) 2:52 PM 2:54 PM 2 min 744 km
35 Babatpur (BTP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 753 km
36 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 772 km
37 Kashi (KEI) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 777 km
38 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 PM 5:30 PM 20 min 789 km
39 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 804 km
40 Saidraja (SYJ) 5:55 PM 5:57 PM 2 min 812 km
41 Karamnasa (KMS) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 820 km
42 Durgauti (DGO) 6:19 PM 6:21 PM 2 min 832 km
43 Bhabua Road (BBU) 6:29 PM 6:31 PM 2 min 841 km
44 Kudra (KTQ) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 863 km
45 Sasaram (SSM) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 889 km
46 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 906 km
47 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 912 km
48 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 923 km
49 Rafiganj (RFJ) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 954 km
50 Guraru (GRRU) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 970 km
51 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:17 PM 9:27 PM 10 min 992 km
52 Tankuppa (TKN) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,011 km
53 Paharpur (PRP) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1,024 km
54 Koderma (KQR) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 1,068 km
55 Parsabad (PSB) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,094 km
56 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 1,116 km
57 Parasnath (PNME) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,143 km
58 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:18 AM 12:28 AM 10 min 1,161 km
59 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 1,190 km
60 Barakar (BRR) 1:59 AM 2:01 AM 2 min 1,232 km
61 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,249 km
62 Raniganj (RNG) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1,267 km
63 Durgapur (DGR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1,291 km
64 Panagarh (PAN) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 1,307 km
65 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 4:22 AM 4:27 AM 5 min 1,354 km
66 Bandel Jn (BDC) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1,422 km
67 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,429 km
68 Shrirampur (SRP) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 1,442 km
69 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,461 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 SL


Map Location from Kotdwara to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 23010, Kotdwara To Howrah Jn - DOON EXXPRESS . This train operates between Kotdwara and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kotdwara To Howrah Jn - DOON EXXPRESS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network