All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUSSOORIE EXP (Train No:24042) - Trains from Kotdwara To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about MUSSOORIE EXP (Train Number 24042) operating service between Kotdwara and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kotdwara To Delhi S Rohilla - MUSSOORIE EXP- 24042

Kotdwara
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 24042 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 23 km/hr
Distance 243 KM Stops 15
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Link

Kotdwara - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kotdwara - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 24042. Check the timing of Kotdwara - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kotdwara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kotdwara (KTW) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Saneh Road (SNX) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 10:35 PM 1:00 AM 145 min 25 km
4 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 36 km
5 Bijnor (BJO) 1:47 AM 1:49 AM 2 min 61 km
6 Haldaur (HLDR) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 78 km
7 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 2:55 AM 2:57 AM 2 min 96 km
8 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 3:34 AM 3:36 AM 2 min 116 km
9 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 4:15 AM 4:45 AM 30 min 131 km
10 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 182 km
11 Pilkhua (PKW) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 193 km
12 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:57 AM 6:59 AM 2 min 218 km
13 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 232 km
14 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:40 AM 8:00 AM 20 min 238 km
15 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 8:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 243 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 SL S2
3 SL S3
4 3A B1
5 GS
6 GS


Map Location from Kotdwara to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 24042, Kotdwara To Delhi S Rohilla - MUSSOORIE EXP . This train operates between Kotdwara and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Kotdwara To Delhi S Rohilla - MUSSOORIE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network