All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GARHWAL ExpressS (Train No:14043) - Trains from Kotdwara To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about GARHWAL ExpressS (Train Number 14043) operating service between Kotdwara and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kotdwara To Delhi Jn - GARHWAL ExpressS- 14043

Kotdwara
Delhi Junction
Number 14043 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 238 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kotdwara - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kotdwara - Delhi Junction , Train number 14043. Check the timing of Kotdwara - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kotdwara.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kotdwara (KTW) FIRST STN 3:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 25 km
3 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 4:21 PM 4:23 PM 2 min 36 km
4 Bijnor (BJO) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 61 km
5 Haldaur (HLDR) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 78 km
6 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 96 km
7 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 116 km
8 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 7:15 PM 7:40 PM 25 min 131 km
9 Hapur Jn (HPU) 8:30 PM 8:35 PM 5 min 182 km
10 Pilkhua (PKW) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 193 km
11 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 218 km
12 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 9:55 PM 9:56 PM 1 min 232 km
13 Delhi Jn (DLI) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 238 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 CC C1
4 WGSCZ D5
5 WGSCZ D4
6 WGSCZ D3
7 WGSCZ D2
8 WGSCZ D1
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Kotdwara to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14043, Kotdwara To Delhi Jn - GARHWAL ExpressS . This train operates between Kotdwara and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kotdwara To Delhi Jn - GARHWAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network