Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA UHP Express (Train No:19805) - Trains from Kota Junction To Udhampur

Given below is the details about KOTA UHP Express (Train Number 19805) operating service between Kota Junction and Udhampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Udhampur - KOTA UHP Express- 19805

Kota Junction
Udhampur
Number 19805 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,094 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kota Junction - Udhampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Udhampur, Train number 19805. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Udhampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 72 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Hindaun City (HAN) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 216 km
6 Bayana Jn (BXN) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 249 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 291 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 324 km
9 Faridabad (FDB) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 437 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min 458 km
11 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00 PM 11:20 PM 20 min 465 km
12 Sonipat (SNP) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 509 km
13 Panipat Jn (PNP) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 555 km
14 Karnal (KUN) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 589 km
15 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 622 km
16 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 663 km
17 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 5:33 AM 5:43 AM 10 min 777 km
18 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 6:35 AM 6:38 AM 3 min 829 km
19 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 942 km
20 Kathua (KTHU) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 965 km
21 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 20 min 1,041 km
22 Udhampur (UHP) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,094 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL SE1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Udhampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19805, Kota Jn To Udhampur - KOTA UHP Express . This train operates between Kota Junction and Udhampur. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Udhampur - KOTA UHP Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network