All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA SGNR SF EX (Train No:22981) - Trains from Kota Junction To Shri Ganganagar

Given below is the details about KOTA SGNR SF EX (Train Number 22981) operating service between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Shri Ganganagar - KOTA SGNR SF EX- 22981

Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
Number 22981 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 919 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kota Junction - Shri Ganganagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Shri Ganganagar, Train number 22981. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Shri Ganganagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 5:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 14 km
3 Lakheri (LKE) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 61 km
4 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 72 km
5 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 7:00 PM 7:15 PM 15 min 108 km
6 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 7:45 PM 7:47 PM 2 min 130 km
7 Isarda (ISA) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 148 km
8 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 174 km
9 Durgapura (DPA) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 232 km
10 Jaipur Jn (JP) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 240 km
11 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 276 km
12 Phulera Jn (FL) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 294 km
13 Sambhar Lake (SBR) 10:54 PM 10:56 PM 2 min 302 km
14 Nawa City (NAC) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 330 km
15 Makrana Jn (MKN) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 359 km
16 Degana Jn (DNA) 12:37 AM 12:40 AM 3 min 403 km
17 Nagaur (NGO) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 505 km
18 Nokha (NOK) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 556 km
19 Deshnoke (DSO) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 589 km
20 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 621 km
21 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 624 km
22 Lunkaransar (LKS) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 700 km
23 Mahajan (MHJ) 6:30 AM 6:32 AM 2 min 740 km
24 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 802 km
25 Pili Bangan (PGK) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 827 km
26 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 852 km
27 Sadulshahar (SDS) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 890 km
28 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 919 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22981, Kota Jn To Shri Ganganagar - KOTA SGNR SF EX . This train operates between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Shri Ganganagar - KOTA SGNR SF EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network