All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA SVDK EXP (Train No:19803) - Trains from Kota Junction To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about KOTA SVDK EXP (Train Number 19803) operating service between Kota Junction and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - KOTA SVDK EXP- 19803

Kota Junction
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 19803 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,136 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kota Junction - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 19803. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 72 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Hindaun City (HAN) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 216 km
6 Bayana Jn (BXN) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 249 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 291 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 324 km
9 Faridabad (FDB) 9:39 PM 9:41 PM 2 min 437 km
10 New Delhi (NDLS) 11:00 PM 12:10 AM 70 min 465 km
11 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 496 km
12 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 1:37 AM 1:42 AM 5 min 536 km
13 Jind Jn (JIND) 2:37 AM 2:40 AM 3 min 593 km
14 Narwana Jn (NRW) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 627 km
15 Tohana (TUN) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 653 km
16 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 665 km
17 Sangrur (SAG) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 716 km
18 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 731 km
19 Malerkotla (MET) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 748 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 793 km
21 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 807 km
22 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 7:46 AM 7:48 AM 2 min 829 km
23 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 846 km
24 Mukerian (MEX) 9:24 AM 9:26 AM 2 min 919 km
25 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:13 AM 10:18 AM 5 min 958 km
26 Kathua (KTHU) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 982 km
27 Samba (SMBX) 11:29 AM 11:31 AM 2 min 1,025 km
28 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:00 PM 1:10 PM 10 min 1,058 km
29 Udhampur (UHP) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,111 km
30 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 3:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL SE1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19803, Kota Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - KOTA SVDK EXP . This train operates between Kota Junction and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Shmata Vd Katra - KOTA SVDK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network