All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA PNBE EXP (Train No:13240) - Trains from Kota Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about KOTA PNBE EXP (Train Number 13240) operating service between Kota Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Patna Jn - KOTA PNBE EXP- 13240

Kota Junction
Patna Junction
Number 13240 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,222 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kota Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 13240. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 2:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 3:50 PM 3:52 PM 2 min 72 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:20 PM 4:25 PM 5 min 108 km
4 Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Gangapur City (GGC) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 172 km
6 Hindaun City (HAN) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 216 km
7 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 249 km
8 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 291 km
9 Mathura Jn (Rev) (MTJ) 8:50 PM 9:15 PM 25 min 324 km
10 Agra Cantt (Rev) (AGC) 10:15 PM 10:40 PM 25 min 378 km
11 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 382 km
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 407 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 636 km
14 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:55 AM 6:30 AM 35 min 710 km
15 Nihalgarh (NHH) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 799 km
16 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 850 km
17 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 993 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 1,010 km
19 Zamania (ZNA) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 1,054 km
20 Buxar (BXR) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 1,104 km
21 Ara Jn (ARA) 3:52 PM 3:54 PM 2 min 1,173 km
22 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,222 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 2A + 3A AB1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13240, Kota Jn To Patna Jn - KOTA PNBE EXP . This train operates between Kota Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Patna Jn - KOTA PNBE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network