All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA KTE Passenger (Train No:51613) - Trains from Kota Junction To Katni Junction

Given below is the details about KOTA KTE PASS (Train Number 51613) operating service between Kota Junction and Katni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Katni Jn - KOTA KTE PASS- 51613

Kota Junction
Katni Junction
Number 51613 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 565 KM Stops 69
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kota Junction - Katni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Katni Junction , Train number 51613. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Katni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 6:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandresal (CDSL) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Digod (DXD) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Shri Kalyanpura (SKPA) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 24 km
5 Bhonra (BON) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 29 km
6 Antah (ATH) 7:11 PM 7:13 PM 2 min 44 km
7 Bijora (BJK) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 53 km
8 Sundlak (SDLK) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 60 km
9 Baran (BAZ) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 66 km
10 Chajawa (CJW) 7:56 PM 7:58 PM 2 min 78 km
11 Pipalda Road (POR) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 88 km
12 Atru (ATRU) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 95 km
13 Salpura (SYL) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 109 km
14 Kesholi (KOLI) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 117 km
15 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 125 km
16 Bhulon (BLO) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 136 km
17 Motipura Chauki (MTPC) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 146 km
18 Dharnaoda (DHR) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 151 km
19 Chaurakheri (CRKR) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 159 km
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 164 km
21 Mahugarha (MUGA) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 177 km
22 Guna (GUNA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 184 km
23 Maban (MABN) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 190 km
24 Pagara (PGA) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 198 km
25 Pilighat (PIGT) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 204 km
26 Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 12:34 AM 12:36 AM 2 min 213 km
27 Ratikheda (RIKA) 12:44 AM 12:46 AM 2 min 221 km
28 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 228 km
29 Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 237 km
30 Orr (ORR) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 241 km
31 Rahatwas (RTWS) 1:21 AM 1:23 AM 2 min 245 km
32 Pipraigaon (PIA) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 255 km
33 Guneru Bamori (GVB) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 266 km
34 Mungaoli (MNV) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 274 km
35 Kanjiya (KXB) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 282 km
36 Semerkhedi (SRKI) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 290 km
37 Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 295 km
38 Bina Jn (BINA) 3:55 AM 4:30 AM 35 min 303 km
39 Malkhedi (MAKR) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 306 km
40 Baghora (BJQ) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 313 km
41 Khurai (KYE) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 324 km
42 Sumreri (SMRR) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 333 km
43 Jeruwa Khera (JRK) 5:26 AM 5:28 AM 2 min 342 km
44 Isarwara (ISH) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 351 km
45 Nariaoli (NOI) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 359 km
46 Ratona (RTZ) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 370 km
47 Saugor (SGO) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 377 km
48 Makronia (MKRN) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 384 km
49 Lidora Khurd (LDA) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 391 km
50 Girwar (GW) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 401 km
51 Dangidhar (DGD) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 408 km
52 Ganeshganj (GAJ) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 415 km
53 Patharia (PHA) 7:33 AM 7:35 AM 2 min 428 km
54 Aslana (ANA) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 442 km
55 Damoh (DMO) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 455 km
56 Karhiya Bhiadeli (KYX) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 463 km
57 Bandakpur (BNU) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 470 km
58 Ghatera (GEA) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 481 km
59 Golapatti (GTY) 9:03 AM 9:05 AM 2 min 489 km
60 Sagaoni (SAO) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 497 km
61 Ratangaon (RTGN) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 508 km
62 Salaia (SYA) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 515 km
63 Bakhleta (BQQ) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 527 km
64 Rithi (REI) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 534 km
65 Patohan (PTHD) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 539 km
66 Hardua (HDU) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 549 km
67 Majhgawanphatak (MJGP) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 556 km
68 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 564 km
69 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 565 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Katni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51613, Kota Jn To Katni Jn - KOTA KTE PASS . This train operates between Kota Junction and Katni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Katni Jn - KOTA KTE PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network