Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA JLWC Passenger (Train No:59838) - Trains from Kota Junction To Jhalawar City

Given below is the details about KOTA JLWC PASS (Train Number 59838) operating service between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Jhalawar City - KOTA JLWC PASS- 59838

Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
Number 59838 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 98 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kota Junction - Jhalawar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Jhalawar City, Train number 59838. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Jhalawar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 9 km
3 Dadhddevi (DDV) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Alniya (ALNI) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Ravtha Road (RDT) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Dara (DARA) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 47 km
7 Kanwalpura (KIW) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 56 km
8 Morak (MKX) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 62 km
9 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 72 km
10 Julmi (JLF) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 80 km
11 Jhalawar City (JLWC) 9:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 98 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Jhalawar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59838, Kota Jn To Jhalawar City - KOTA JLWC PASS . This train operates between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Jhalawar City - KOTA JLWC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network