All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA JAIPUR PAS (Train No:59801) - Trains from Kota Junction To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about KOTA JAIPUR PAS (Train Number 59801) operating service between Kota Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Jaipur Jn - KOTA JAIPUR PAS- 59801

Kota Junction
Jaipur Junction
Number 59801 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 240 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kota Junction - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Jaipur Junction , Train number 59801. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 11:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 12:04 AM 12:06 AM 2 min 14 km
3 Lakheri (LKE) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 61 km
4 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 72 km
5 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 1:45 AM 2:05 AM 20 min 108 km
6 Chouth Ka Barwara (CKB) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 130 km
7 Isarda (ISA) 2:37 AM 2:39 AM 2 min 148 km
8 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 174 km
9 Sanganer (SNGN) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 227 km
10 Durgapura (DPA) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 232 km
11 Jaipur Jn (JP) 4:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 240 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL SE1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S5
6 SL S4
7 SL S3
8 SL S2
9 SL S1
10 3A B1
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GSRD


Map Location from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59801, Kota Jn To Jaipur Jn - KOTA JAIPUR PAS . This train operates between Kota Junction and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Jaipur Jn - KOTA JAIPUR PAS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network