Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INDB INTERCITY (Train No:19801) - Trains from Kota Junction To Indore Junction

Given below is the details about INDB INTERCITY (Train Number 19801) operating service between Kota Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY- 19801

Kota Junction
Indore Junction
Number 19801 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 433 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kota Junction - Indore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Indore Junction , Train number 19801. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Indore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Antah (ATH) 7:02 AM 7:04 AM 2 min 45 km
3 Baran (BAZ) 7:20 AM 7:22 AM 2 min 67 km
4 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 8:02 AM 8:04 AM 2 min 126 km
5 Ruthiyai (RTA) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 165 km
6 Kumbhraj (KHRJ) 9:42 AM 9:44 AM 2 min 189 km
7 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 211 km
8 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 242 km
9 Pachora Road (PFR) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 271 km
10 Sarangpur (SFW) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 303 km
11 Shajapur (SFY) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 330 km
12 Maksi (MKC) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 358 km
13 Dewas (DWX) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 394 km
14 Indore Jn (INDB) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2S D1
8 2S D2
9 GS
10 2S D4
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Indore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19801, Kota Jn To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY . This train operates between Kota Junction and Indore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Indore Jn - INDB INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network