All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NZM JAN SHATABD (Train No:12059) - Trains from Kota Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NZM JAN SHATABD (Train Number 12059) operating service between Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To H Nizamuddin - NZM JAN SHATABD- 12059

Kota Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 12059 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 70 km/hr
Distance 458 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Kota Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12059. Check the timing of Kota Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 5:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 108 km
3 Gangapur City (GGC) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 172 km
4 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 206 km
5 Hindaun City (HAN) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 216 km
6 Bayana Jn (BXN) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 249 km
7 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 291 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 324 km
9 Ballabgarh (BVH) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 429 km
10 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D1
2 WGSCZJ DE1
3 WGSCZJ DE2
4 WGSCZJ D2
5 WGSCZJ D3
6 WGSCZJ D4
7 WGSCZJ D5
8 WGSCZJ D6
9 WGSCZJ D7
10 WGSCZJ D8
11 WGSCZJ D9
12 WGSCZJ D10
13 WGSCZJ D11
14 WGSCZJ D12
15 WGSCZJ D13
16 WGSCZJ D14
17 WGSCZJ D15
18 CC C3
19 CC C2
20 CC C1
21 WGSCZRJ D16


Map Location from Kota Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12059, Kota Jn To H Nizamuddin - NZM JAN SHATABD . This train operates between Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To H Nizamuddin - NZM JAN SHATABD stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network