All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA NZM SUP SP (Train No:09807) - Trains from Kota Junction To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about KOTA NZM SUP SP (Train Number 09807) operating service between Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To H Nizamuddin - KOTA NZM SUP SP- 09807

Kota Junction
H Nizamuddin
Number 09807 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 458 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Kota Junction - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - H Nizamuddin, Train number 09807. Check the timing of Kota Junction - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 10:00 PM 10:12 PM 12 min 72 km
3 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 108 km
4 Gangapur City (GGC) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 206 km
6 Hindaun City (HAN) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 216 km
7 Bayana Jn (BXN) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 249 km
8 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 291 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 324 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 437 km
11 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 458 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kota Junction to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09807, Kota Jn To H Nizamuddin - KOTA NZM SUP SP . This train operates between Kota Junction and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To H Nizamuddin - KOTA NZM SUP SP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network