Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOTA BINA Passenger (Train No:51611) - Trains from Kota Junction To Bina Junction

Given below is the details about KOTA BINA PASS (Train Number 51611) operating service between Kota Junction and Bina Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kota Jn To Bina Jn - KOTA BINA PASS- 51611

Kota Junction
Bina Junction
Number 51611 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 303 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kota Junction - Bina Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kota Junction - Bina Junction , Train number 51611. Check the timing of Kota Junction - Bina Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kota Jn (KOTA) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandresal (CDSL) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Digod (DXD) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Shri Kalyanpura (SKPA) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Bhonra (BON) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 29 km
6 Antah (ATH) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Bijora (BJK) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Sundlak (SDLK) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Baran (BAZ) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 66 km
10 Chajawa (CJW) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 78 km
11 Pipalda Road (POR) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 88 km
12 Atru (ATRU) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 95 km
13 Salpura (SYL) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 109 km
14 Kesholi (KOLI) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 117 km
15 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 125 km
16 Bhulon (BLO) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 136 km
17 Motipura Chauki (MTPC) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 146 km
18 Dharnaoda (DHR) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 151 km
19 Chaurakheri (CRKR) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 159 km
20 Ruthiyai (RTA) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min 164 km
21 Mahugarha (MUGA) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 177 km
22 Guna (GUNA) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 184 km
23 Maban (MABN) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 190 km
24 Pagara (PGA) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 198 km
25 Pilighat (PIGT) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 204 km
26 Shadhoragaon (SHDR) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 213 km
27 Ratikheda (RIKA) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 221 km
28 Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 228 km
29 Hinotia Pipalkhera (HPKA) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 237 km
30 Orr (ORR) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 241 km
31 Rahatwas (RTWS) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 245 km
32 Pipraigaon (PIA) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 255 km
33 Guneru Bamori (GVB) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 266 km
34 Mungaoli (MNV) 3:24 PM 3:26 PM 2 min 274 km
35 Kanjiya (KXB) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 282 km
36 Semerkhedi (SRKI) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 290 km
37 Mahadeokhedi (MDVK) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 295 km
38 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 303 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kota Junction to Bina Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51611, Kota Jn To Bina Jn - KOTA BINA PASS . This train operates between Kota Junction and Bina Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kota Jn To Bina Jn - KOTA BINA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network