All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KKP FKA DMU (Train No:74983) - Trains from Kot Kapura Junction To Fazilka Junction

Given below is the details about KKP FKA DMU (Train Number 74983) operating service between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kot Kapura Jn To Fazilka Jn - KKP FKA DMU- 74983

Kot Kapura Junction
Fazilka Junction
Number 74983 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kot Kapura Junction - Fazilka Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kot Kapura Junction - Fazilka Junction , Train number 74983. Check the timing of Kot Kapura Junction - Fazilka Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kot Kapura Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) FIRST STN 12:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Wander Jatana (WDJ) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Bariwala (BRW) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Jhabelwali (JBW) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Charewan H (CWN) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Muktsar (MKS) 1:31 PM 1:33 PM 2 min 32 km
7 Badhai Balamgarh H (BDBG) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Bhagsar (BSGR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 43 km
9 Lakhewali (LKW) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 49 km
10 Roranwala (RRW) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Chak Pakhewala (CKA) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 65 km
12 Chak Banwala (CKLA) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 70 km
13 Fazilka Jn (FKA) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kot Kapura Junction to Fazilka Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74983, Kot Kapura Jn To Fazilka Jn - KKP FKA DMU . This train operates between Kot Kapura Junction and Fazilka Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kot Kapura Jn To Fazilka Jn - KKP FKA DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network