All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KSV NDLS EMU (Train No:64073) - Trains from Kosi Kalan To New Delhi

Given below is the details about KSV NDLS EMU (Train Number 64073) operating service between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kosi Kalan To New Delhi - KSV NDLS EMU- 64073

Kosi Kalan
New Delhi
Number 64073 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Kosi Kalan - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kosi Kalan - New Delhi, Train number 64073. Check the timing of Kosi Kalan - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kosi Kalan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kosi Kalan (KSV) FIRST STN 7:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hodal (HDL) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 12 km
3 Banchari (BNCR) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 19 km
4 Sholaka (SHLK) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 23 km
5 Rundhi (RDE) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Palwal (PWL) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 42 km
7 Asaoti (AST) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 54 km
8 Ballabgarh (BVH) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 64 km
9 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 68 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:23 PM 9:24 PM 1 min 82 km
12 Okhla (OKA) 9:30 PM 9:31 PM 1 min 89 km
13 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:36 PM 9:37 PM 1 min 92 km
14 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 97 km
15 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 98 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kosi Kalan to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64073, Kosi Kalan To New Delhi - KSV NDLS EMU . This train operates between Kosi Kalan and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kosi Kalan To New Delhi - KSV NDLS EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network