Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KSV GZB EMU (Train No:64901) - Trains from Kosi Kalan To Ghaziabad Junction

Given below is the details about KSV GZB EMU (Train Number 64901) operating service between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kosi Kalan To Ghaziabad Jn - KSV GZB EMU- 64901

Kosi Kalan
Ghaziabad Junction
Number 64901 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad Junction , Train number 64901. Check the timing of Kosi Kalan - Ghaziabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kosi Kalan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kosi Kalan (KSV) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hodal (HDL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Banchari (BNCR) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Sholaka (SHLK) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Rundhi (RDE) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 33 km
6 Palwal (PWL) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 42 km
7 Asaoti (AST) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Ballabgarh (BVH) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 63 km
9 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Faridabad (FDB) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 71 km
11 Tugalakabad (TKD) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Okhla (OKA) 10:05 AM 10:06 AM 1 min 88 km
13 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 92 km
14 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 96 km
15 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 98 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 99 km
17 Sadar Bazar (DSB) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 101 km
18 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 102 km
19 Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 108 km
20 Vivek Vihar (VVB) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 111 km
21 Sahibabad (SBB) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 115 km
22 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kosi Kalan to Ghaziabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64901, Kosi Kalan To Ghaziabad Jn - KSV GZB EMU . This train operates between Kosi Kalan and Ghaziabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kosi Kalan To Ghaziabad Jn - KSV GZB EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network