Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KSV AGC MEMU (Train No:64959) - Trains from Kosi Kalan To Agra Cantt

Given below is the details about KSV AGC MEMU (Train Number 64959) operating service between Kosi Kalan and Agra Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kosi Kalan To Agra Cantt - KSV AGC MEMU- 64959

Kosi Kalan
Agra Cantt
Number 64959 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt, Train number 64959. Check the timing of Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kosi Kalan.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kosi Kalan (KSV) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chata (CHJ) 7:43 AM 7:44 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Ajhai (AJH) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:17 AM 8:20 AM 3 min 41 km
7 Baad (BAD) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 51 km
8 Farah (FAR) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Farah Town (FHT) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 62 km
10 Kitham (KXM) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 71 km
11 Runkuta (RNKA) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 80 km
12 Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 89 km
13 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 90 km
14 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64959, Kosi Kalan To Agra Cantt - KSV AGC MEMU . This train operates between Kosi Kalan and Agra Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Kosi Kalan To Agra Cantt - KSV AGC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network