All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KSB UMPD Passenger N G (Train No:52047) - Trains from Kosamba Junction To Umarpada

Given below is the details about KSB UMPD PASS N G (Train Number 52047) operating service between Kosamba Junction and Umarpada stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kosamba Jn To Umarpada - KSB UMPD PASS N G- 52047

Kosamba Junction
Umarpada
Number 52047 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 15 km/hr
Distance 62 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kosamba Junction - Umarpada Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kosamba Junction - Umarpada, Train number 52047. Check the timing of Kosamba Junction - Umarpada train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kosamba Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kosamba Jn (KSB) FIRST STN 9:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Velachha (VLC) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Limbara (LMB) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Asarma (ASM) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Simodara (SMDR) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Kosadi (KSAI) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Mota Miya Mangrol (MNGV) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 24 km
8 Vankal (VKL) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Zankhvav (ZKV) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 41 km
10 Kevedi (KR) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Umarpada (UMPD) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 62 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kosamba Junction to Umarpada:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52047, Kosamba Jn To Umarpada - KSB UMPD PASS N G . This train operates between Kosamba Junction and Umarpada. Map also shows all the stations where Kosamba Jn To Umarpada - KSB UMPD PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network