All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

WAINGANGA EXP (Train No:12252) - Trains from Korba To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about WAINGANGA EXP (Train Number 12252) operating service between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Korba To Yesvantpur Jn - WAINGANGA EXP- 12252

Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12252 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,605 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Korba - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Korba - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12252. Check the timing of Korba - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Korba (KRBA) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:36 AM 8:41 AM 5 min 40 km
3 Naila (NIA) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 51 km
4 Akaltara (AKT) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 66 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:50 AM 10:05 AM 15 min 93 km
6 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:41 AM 10:43 AM 2 min 139 km
7 Raipur Jn (R) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 203 km
8 Durg (DURG) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 240 km
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 1:16 PM 1:18 PM 2 min 270 km
10 Dongargarh (DGG) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 301 km
11 Gondia Jn (G) 2:50 PM 3:00 PM 10 min 374 km
12 Sondad (SNV) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 420 km
13 Wadsa (WSA) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 477 km
14 Nagbhir Jn (NAB) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 506 km
15 Mul Marora (MME) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 572 km
16 Chanda Fort (CAF) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 613 km
17 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 624 km
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 858 km
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 996 km
20 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 3:07 AM 3:09 AM 2 min 1,101 km
21 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 1,232 km
22 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 1,285 km
23 Anantapur (ATP) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 1,397 km
24 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,431 km
25 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,593 km
26 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,605 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 SL S12
7 SL S11
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12252, Korba To Yesvantpur Jn - WAINGANGA EXP . This train operates between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Korba To Yesvantpur Jn - WAINGANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network