Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRBA VSKP EXP (Train No:18517) - Trains from Korba To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about KRBA VSKP EXP (Train Number 18517) operating service between Korba and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Korba To Visakhapatnam - KRBA VSKP EXP- 18517

Korba
Visakhapatnam
Number 18517 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 731 KM Stops 31
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Korba - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Korba - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18517. Check the timing of Korba - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Korba (KRBA) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Champa Jn (CPH) 4:35 PM 4:40 PM 5 min 40 km
3 Naila (NIA) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 51 km
4 Akaltara (AKT) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 66 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 93 km
6 Belha (BYL) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 109 km
7 Bhatapara (BYT) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 139 km
8 Tilda (TLD) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 165 km
9 Raipur Jn (R) 7:55 PM 8:20 PM 25 min 203 km
10 Mahasamund (MSMD) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 257 km
11 Bagbahra (BGBR) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 288 km
12 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 308 km
13 Nawapara Road (NPD) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 320 km
14 Harishanker Road (HSK) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 349 km
15 Kantabanji (KBJ) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 373 km
16 Muribahal (MRBL) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 388 km
17 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 406 km
18 Kesinga (KSNG) 12:20 AM 12:22 AM 2 min 419 km
19 Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 435 km
20 Norla Road (NRLR) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 442 km
21 Ambodala (AMB) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 467 km
22 Muniguda (MNGD) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 492 km
23 Therubali (THV) 2:11 AM 2:13 AM 2 min 527 km
24 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 536 km
25 Rayagada (RGDA) 3:15 AM 3:25 AM 10 min 546 km
26 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 591 km
27 Parvatipuram (PVP) 4:12 AM 4:14 AM 2 min 592 km
28 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 4:37 AM 4:42 AM 5 min 616 km
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:35 AM 5:40 AM 5 min 670 km
30 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 723 km
31 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 731 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Korba to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18517, Korba To Visakhapatnam - KRBA VSKP EXP . This train operates between Korba and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Korba To Visakhapatnam - KRBA VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network