Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRBA TVC Express (Train No:22647) - Trains from Korba To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about KRBA TVC Express (Train Number 22647) operating service between Korba and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Korba To Trivandrum Central - KRBA TVC Express- 22647

Korba
Trivandrum Central
Number 22647 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,518 KM Stops 55
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Korba - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Korba - Trivandrum Central, Train number 22647. Check the timing of Korba - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Korba.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Korba (KRBA) FIRST STN 7:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Champa Jn (CPH) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 40 km
3 Naila (NIA) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 51 km
4 Akaltara (AKT) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 66 km
5 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 93 km
6 Bhatapara (BYT) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 139 km
7 Raipur Jn (R) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 203 km
8 Durg (DURG) 12:10 AM 12:30 AM 20 min 240 km
9 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:51 AM 12:53 AM 2 min 270 km
10 Dongargarh (DGG) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 301 km
11 Gondia Jn (G) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 374 km
12 Tumsar Road (TMR) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 424 km
13 Bhandara Road (BRD) 3:13 AM 3:15 AM 2 min 442 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 504 km
15 Sewagram (SEGM) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 580 km
16 Hinganghat (HGT) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 617 km
17 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 7:19 AM 7:22 AM 3 min 701 km
18 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:05 AM 8:35 AM 30 min 715 km
19 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 785 km
20 Belampalli (BPA) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 823 km
21 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 843 km
22 Ramagundam (RDM) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 857 km
23 Warangal (WL) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 958 km
24 Khammam (KMT) 1:36 PM 1:37 PM 1 min 1,065 km
25 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:50 PM 4:05 PM 15 min 1,166 km
26 Tenali Jn (TEL) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 1,198 km
27 Chirala (CLX) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 1,255 km
28 Ongole (OGL) 6:03 PM 6:04 PM 1 min 1,304 km
29 Nellore (NLR) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 1,421 km
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,459 km
31 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 11:20 PM 11:50 PM 30 min 1,596 km
32 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 1,725 km
33 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,809 km
34 Salem Jn (SA) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,929 km
35 Erode Jn (ED) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,992 km
36 Tiruppur (TUP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 2,042 km
37 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 2,092 km
38 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 8:57 AM 9:00 AM 3 min 2,147 km
39 Ottappalam (OTP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 2,178 km
40 Shoranur Jn (Rev) (SRR) 10:05 AM 10:15 AM 10 min 2,191 km
41 Wadakancheri (WKI) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 2,207 km
42 Thrisur (TCR) 10:47 AM 10:50 AM 3 min 2,224 km
43 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 2,248 km
44 Chalakudi (CKI) 11:16 AM 11:18 AM 2 min 2,254 km
45 Angamali (AFK) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 2,269 km
46 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 2,279 km
47 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 2,295 km
48 Tripunitura (TRTR) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 2,308 km
49 Kottayam (KTYM) 1:32 PM 1:35 PM 3 min 2,358 km
50 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 2:04 PM 2:06 PM 2 min 2,383 km
51 Chengannur (CNGR) 2:14 PM 2:16 PM 2 min 2,392 km
52 Mavelikara (MVLK) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 2,405 km
53 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 2,413 km
54 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 2,453 km
55 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B2
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 WGCB
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Korba to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22647, Korba To Trivandrum Central - KRBA TVC Express . This train operates between Korba and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Korba To Trivandrum Central - KRBA TVC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network