All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRPU VSKP Passenger (Train No:58537) - Trains from Koraput Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about KRPU VSKP PASS (Train Number 58537) operating service between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Koraput Jn To Visakhapatnam - KRPU VSKP PASS- 58537

Koraput Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 58537 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 357 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Koraput Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Koraput Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 58537. Check the timing of Koraput Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Koraput Jn (KRPU) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumuriput (DMRT) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Baiguda (BGUA) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 33 km
5 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 45 km
6 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 61 km
7 Singaram (SGRM) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 74 km
8 Tikiri (TKRI) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 83 km
9 Rauli (RUL) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 95 km
10 Lelligumma (LLGM) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 112 km
11 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 8:25 AM 8:27 AM 2 min 128 km
12 Sikarpai (SKPI) 8:42 AM 8:44 AM 2 min 139 km
13 Keutguda (KTGA) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 154 km
14 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 163 km
15 Rayagada (RGDA) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min 172 km
16 Ladda (LDX) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 180 km
17 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 187 km
18 Kuneru (KNRT) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 197 km
19 Gumada (GMDA) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 205 km
20 Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 11:17 AM 11:19 AM 2 min 217 km
21 Parvatipuram (PVP) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 219 km
22 Narsipuram H (NSX) 11:33 AM 11:34 AM 1 min 223 km
23 Sitanagarm (SNM) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 232 km
24 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 243 km
25 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 255 km
26 Komatipalli (KMX) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 265 km
27 Gajapatinagararn (GPI) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 274 km
28 Gurudabilli (GRBL) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 285 km
29 Gotlam (GTLM) 12:54 PM 12:57 PM 3 min 291 km
30 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 297 km
31 Korukonda (KUK) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 307 km
32 Alamanda (ALM) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 314 km
33 Kantakapalle (KPL) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 324 km
34 Kottavalasa (KTV) 1:58 PM 1:59 PM 1 min 331 km
35 Pendurti (PDT) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 340 km
36 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 348 km
37 Simhachalam (SCM) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 349 km
38 Marripalem Ph (MIPM) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 353 km
39 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 3:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 357 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58537, Koraput Jn To Visakhapatnam - KRPU VSKP PASS . This train operates between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Jn To Visakhapatnam - KRPU VSKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network