Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRPU VSKP INT EXP (Train No:18511) - Trains from Koraput Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about KRPU VSKP INT EXP (Train Number 18511) operating service between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Koraput Jn To Visakhapatnam - KRPU VSKP INT EXP- 18511

Koraput Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 18511 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 357 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Koraput Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Koraput Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18511. Check the timing of Koraput Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Koraput Jn (KRPU) FIRST STN 5:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 61 km
4 Tikiri (TKRI) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 83 km
5 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 8:20 AM 8:22 AM 2 min 163 km
6 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 172 km
7 Parvatipuram (PVP) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 219 km
8 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 243 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 297 km
10 Simhachalam (SCM) 11:45 AM 11:47 AM 2 min 349 km
11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 357 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 GS


Map Location from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18511, Koraput Jn To Visakhapatnam - KRPU VSKP INT EXP . This train operates between Koraput Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Jn To Visakhapatnam - KRPU VSKP INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network