Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRPU SBP Passenger (Train No:58302) - Trains from Koraput Junction To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about KRPU SBP PASS (Train Number 58302) operating service between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Koraput Jn To Sambalpur - KRPU SBP PASS- 58302

Koraput Junction
Sambalpur
Number 58302 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 494 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Koraput Junction - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Koraput Junction - Sambalpur, Train number 58302. Check the timing of Koraput Junction - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Koraput Jn (KRPU) FIRST STN 2:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumuriput (DMRT) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Baiguda (BGUA) 3:20 AM 3:22 AM 2 min 33 km
5 Kakiriguma (KKGM) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 45 km
6 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 3:55 AM 3:57 AM 2 min 61 km
7 Singaram (SGRM) 4:13 AM 4:15 AM 2 min 74 km
8 Tikiri (TKRI) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 83 km
9 Rauli (RUL) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 95 km
10 Lelligumma (LLGM) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 112 km
11 Bhalumaska (BLMK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 128 km
12 Sikarpai (SKPI) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 139 km
13 Keutguda (KTGA) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 154 km
14 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 163 km
15 Rayagada (RGDA) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 172 km
16 Therubali (THV) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 191 km
17 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 209 km
18 Muniguda (MNGD) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 226 km
19 Doikallu (DKLU) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 240 km
20 Ambodala (AMB) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 251 km
21 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 265 km
22 Norla Road (NRLR) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 276 km
23 Rupra Road (RPRD) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 283 km
24 Kandel Road (KDLR) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 290 km
25 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:58 AM 12:00 PM 2 min 299 km
26 Titlagarh (TIG) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 312 km
27 Sikir (SFK) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 322 km
28 Badmal (BUDM) 12:50 PM 12:52 PM 2 min 332 km
29 Saintala (SFC) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 341 km
30 Deogan Road (DFR) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 358 km
31 Balangir (BLGR) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 375 km
32 Loisingha (LSX) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 394 km
33 Khaliapali (KHPL) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 405 km
34 Dungripali (DJX) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 418 km
35 Barpali (BRPL) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 432 km
36 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:45 PM 2:50 PM 5 min 451 km
37 Attabira (ATS) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 469 km
38 Godbhaga (GBQ) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 477 km
39 Hirakud (HKG) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 487 km
40 Sambalpur (SBP) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 494 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Koraput Junction to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58302, Koraput Jn To Sambalpur - KRPU SBP PASS . This train operates between Koraput Junction and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Jn To Sambalpur - KRPU SBP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network