Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRPU ROU Express (Train No:18108) - Trains from Koraput Junction To Rourkela

Given below is the details about KRPU ROU Express (Train Number 18108) operating service between Koraput Junction and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Koraput Jn To Rourkela - KRPU ROU Express- 18108

Koraput Junction
Rourkela
Number 18108 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 645 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Koraput Junction - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Koraput Junction - Rourkela, Train number 18108. Check the timing of Koraput Junction - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Koraput Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Koraput Jn (KRPU) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Damanjodi (DMNJ) 4:56 PM 4:57 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 62 km
4 Tikiri (TKRI) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 84 km
5 Rayagada (RGDA) 8:50 PM 9:10 PM 20 min 173 km
6 Muniguda (MNGD) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 227 km
7 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 300 km
8 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 313 km
9 Balangir (BLGR) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 376 km
10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 452 km
11 Sambalpur (SBP) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 495 km
12 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:20 AM 5:25 AM 5 min 543 km
13 Rourkela (ROU) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 645 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 GS
10 GS
11 GSRD


Map Location from Koraput Junction to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18108, Koraput Jn To Rourkela - KRPU ROU Express . This train operates between Koraput Junction and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Koraput Jn To Rourkela - KRPU ROU Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network