Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN VSKP EXP (Train No:18568) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about QLN VSKP EXP (Train Number 18568) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Visakhapatnam - QLN VSKP EXP- 18568

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Visakhapatnam
Number 18568 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,588 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18568. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sasthankotta (STKT) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Karunagapalli (KPY) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:32 PM 9:34 PM 2 min 41 km
5 Mavelikara (MVLK) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 49 km
6 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 62 km
7 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 71 km
8 Changanaseri (CGY) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 79 km
9 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:02 PM 11:05 PM 3 min 96 km
10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 158 km
11 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 12:35 AM 12:37 AM 2 min 175 km
12 Thrisur (TCR) 1:30 AM 1:33 AM 3 min 230 km
13 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 307 km
14 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 362 km
15 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 412 km
16 Erode Jn (ED) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 462 km
17 Salem Jn (SA) 7:37 AM 7:40 AM 3 min 525 km
18 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 645 km
19 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 728 km
20 Renigunta Jn (RU) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 861 km
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 945 km
22 Nellore (NLR) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 983 km
23 Singarayakonda (SKM) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 1,071 km
24 Ongole (OGL) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,099 km
25 Bapatla (BPP) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,163 km
26 Tenali Jn (TEL) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 1,206 km
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 1,237 km
28 Eluru (EE) 8:10 PM 8:12 PM 2 min 1,297 km
29 Rajahmundry (RJY) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 1,387 km
30 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 1,437 km
31 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 1,530 km
32 Duvvada (DVD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1,570 km
33 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 1:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,588 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18568, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Visakhapatnam - QLN VSKP EXP . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Visakhapatnam - QLN VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network