Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN TVC Passenger (Train No:56307) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about QLN TVC PASS (Train Number 56307) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Trivandrum Central - QLN TVC PASS- 56307

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Trivandrum Central
Number 56307 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 64 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Trivandrum Central, Train number 56307. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Iravipuram (IRP) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Mayyanad (MYY) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Paravur (PVU) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Kappil (KFI) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Edavai (EVA) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Varkala (VAK) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Akathumuri H (AMY) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Kadakavur (KVU) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Chirayinkil (CRY) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 35 km
11 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 43 km
13 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 47 km
14 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Veli H (VELI) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 55 km
16 Kochuveli (KCVL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 58 km
17 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 64 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56307, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Trivandrum Central - QLN TVC PASS . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Trivandrum Central - QLN TVC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network