Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN PUU Passenger (Train No:56332) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Punalur

Given below is the details about QLN PUU PASS (Train Number 56332) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Punalur - QLN PUU PASS- 56332

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Punalur
Number 56332 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 45 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Punalur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Punalur, Train number 56332. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Punalur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kilikollur (KLQ) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Chandanattop (CTPE) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Kundara (KUV) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 13 km
5 Kundara East (KFV) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 15 km
6 Ezhukone (EKN) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Kottarakara (KKZ) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 25 km
8 Kuri (KIF) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 33 km
9 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 37 km
10 Punalur (PUU) 7:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 45 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Punalur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56332, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Punalur - QLN PUU PASS . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Punalur - QLN PUU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network