Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN KTYM Passenger (Train No:56394) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Kottayam

Given below is the details about QLN KTYM PASS (Train Number 56394) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kottayam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Kottayam - QLN KTYM PASS- 56394

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Kottayam
Number 56394 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Kottayam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Kottayam, Train number 56394. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Kottayam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 8:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Perinad (PRND) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Munroturuttu (MQO) 8:51 AM 8:52 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Sasthankotta (STKT) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Ochira (OCR) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Mavelikara (MVLK) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Cheriyanad (CYN) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Chengannur (CNGR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Changanaseri (CGY) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Chingavanam (CGV) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 87 km
14 Kottayam (KTYM) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Kottayam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56394, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Kottayam - QLN KTYM PASS . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kottayam. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Kottayam - QLN KTYM PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network