Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOLLAM CAPE MEMU (Train No:66304) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Kanniyakumari

Given below is the details about KOLLAM CAPE MEMU (Train Number 66304) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Kanniyakumari - KOLLAM CAPE MEMU- 66304

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Kanniyakumari
Number 66304 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, SAT
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 151 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Kanniyakumari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Kanniyakumari, Train number 66304. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Kanniyakumari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 9:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Iravipuram (IRP) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Mayyanad (MYY) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Paravur (PVU) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Kappil (KFI) 9:30 AM 9:31 AM 1 min 16 km
6 Edavai (EVA) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 19 km
7 Varkala (VAK) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Akathumuri H (AMY) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Kadakavur (KVU) 9:51 AM 9:52 AM 1 min 32 km
10 Chirayinkil (CRY) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 35 km
11 Perunguzhi (PGZ) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 39 km
12 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 43 km
13 Kaniyapuram (KXP) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 47 km
14 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 10:18 AM 10:19 AM 1 min 51 km
15 Veli H (VELI) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 55 km
16 Kochuveli (KCVL) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 58 km
17 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 61 km
18 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 64 km
19 Nemam (NEM) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 72 km
20 Balaramapuram (BRAM) 11:39 AM 11:40 AM 1 min 77 km
21 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 81 km
22 Amaraviia (AMVA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 84 km
23 Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 88 km
24 Parassala (PASA) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 94 km
25 Kulitturai West (KZTW) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 99 km
26 Kulitthurai (KZT) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 102 km
27 Palliyadi (PYD) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 108 km
28 Eraniel (ERL) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 117 km
29 Viranialur (VRLR) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 124 km
30 Nagercoil Town (NJT) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 130 km
31 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 135 km
32 Suchindram (SUCH) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 139 km
33 Kanniyakumari (CAPE) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 151 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Kanniyakumari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66304, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Kanniyakumari - KOLLAM CAPE MEMU . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Kanniyakumari - KOLLAM CAPE MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network