Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN ERS MEMU (Train No:66310) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about QLN ERS MEMU (Train Number 66310) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Eranakulam Jn - QLN ERS MEMU- 66310

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Eranakulam Junction
Number 66310 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 66310. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 9:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Perinad (PRND) 9:44 PM 9:45 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Munroturuttu (MQO) 9:46 PM 9:47 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Sasthankotta (STKT) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 10:03 PM 10:04 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Ochira (OCR) 10:13 PM 10:14 PM 1 min 34 km
7 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Cheppadu (CHPD) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Harippadu (HAD) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 72 km
11 Alleppey (ALLP) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 84 km
12 Mararikulam (MAKM) 11:36 PM 11:37 PM 1 min 96 km
13 Shertallai (SRTL) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 107 km
14 Turavur (TUVR) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 117 km
15 Kumbalam (KUMM) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 133 km
16 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 1:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66310, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Eranakulam Jn - QLN ERS MEMU . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Eranakulam Jn - QLN ERS MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network