Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN ERS Passenger (Train No:56392) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about QLN ERS PASS (Train Number 56392) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Eranakulam Jn - QLN ERS PASS- 56392

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56392 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 157 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56392. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Perinad (PRND) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Munroturuttu (MQO) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Sasthankotta (STKT) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:51 AM 4:52 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Ochira (OCR) 5:00 AM 5:01 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 5:10 AM 5:11 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Mavelikara (MVLK) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Cheriyanad (CYN) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 54 km
10 Chengannur (CNGR) 5:34 AM 5:35 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 70 km
12 Changanaseri (CGY) 5:54 AM 5:55 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Chingavanam (CGV) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 87 km
14 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 95 km
15 Kumaranallur (KFQ) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 99 km
16 Ettumanur (ETM) 6:48 AM 6:49 AM 1 min 106 km
17 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 114 km
18 Kaduturutty (KDTY) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 117 km
19 Vaikam Road (VARD) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 120 km
20 Piravam Road (PVRD) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 126 km
21 Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 7:36 AM 7:37 AM 1 min 133 km
22 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 138 km
23 Kurikad (KFE) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 141 km
24 Tripunitura (TRTR) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 145 km
25 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 157 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56392, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Eranakulam Jn - QLN ERS PASS . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Eranakulam Jn - QLN ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network