Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

QLN ALLP Passenger (Train No:56300) - Trains from Kollam Junction (Quilon) To Alleppey

Given below is the details about QLN ALLP PASS (Train Number 56300) operating service between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Alleppey stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kollam Jn (quilon) To Alleppey - QLN ALLP PASS- 56300

Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Alleppey
Number 56300 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 84 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Alleppey Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Alleppey, Train number 56300. Check the timing of Kollam Junction (Quilon) - Alleppey train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction (Quilon).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Perinad (PRND) 3:40 AM 3:41 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Munroturuttu (MQO) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Sasthankotta (STKT) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:02 AM 4:03 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Ochira (OCR) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 40 km
8 Cheppadu (CHPD) 4:30 AM 4:31 AM 1 min 48 km
9 Harippadu (HAD) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Karuvatta H (KVTA) 4:42 AM 4:43 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Takazhi (TZH) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 66 km
12 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 72 km
13 Punnapra (PNPR) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 77 km
14 Alleppey (ALLP) 5:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 84 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Kollam Junction (Quilon) to Alleppey:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56300, Kollam Jn (quilon) To Alleppey - QLN ALLP PASS . This train operates between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Alleppey. Map also shows all the stations where Kollam Jn (quilon) To Alleppey - QLN ALLP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network