Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA SMI Express (Train No:13165) - Trains from Kolkata To Sitamarhi

Given below is the details about KOAA SMI Express (Train Number 13165) operating service between Kolkata and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Sitamarhi - KOAA SMI Express- 13165

Kolkata
Sitamarhi
Number 13165 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 607 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Sitamarhi, Train number 13165. Check the timing of Kolkata - Sitamarhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 98 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 161 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:31 AM 1:36 AM 5 min 203 km
5 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:56 AM 2:58 AM 2 min 284 km
6 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 313 km
7 Jhajha (JAJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 357 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 411 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:10 AM 8:30 AM 20 min 450 km
10 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 9:06 AM 9:07 AM 1 min 478 km
11 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 9:55 AM 10:03 AM 8 min 501 km
12 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 539 km
13 Kamtaul (KML) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 562 km
14 Janakpur Road (JNR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 581 km
15 Sitamarhi (SMI) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 607 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Sitamarhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13165, Kolkata To Sitamarhi - KOAA SMI Express . This train operates between Kolkata and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Sitamarhi - KOAA SMI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network