Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MITHILANCHAL EX (Train No:13155) - Trains from Kolkata To Sitamarhi

Given below is the details about MITHILANCHAL EX (Train Number 13155) operating service between Kolkata and Sitamarhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Sitamarhi - MITHILANCHAL EX- 13155

Kolkata
Sitamarhi
Number 13155 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 619 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Sitamarhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Sitamarhi, Train number 13155. Check the timing of Kolkata - Sitamarhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 110 km
4 Durgapur (DGR) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 174 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:52 AM 1:12 AM 20 min 216 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 241 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:16 AM 2:21 AM 5 min 297 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:47 AM 2:52 AM 5 min 326 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 370 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 425 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 463 km
12 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 491 km
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 514 km
14 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 8:41 AM 8:46 AM 5 min 547 km
15 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 552 km
16 Kamtaul (KML) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 575 km
17 Jogiara (JGA) 9:45 AM 9:47 AM 2 min 586 km
18 Janakpur Road (JNR) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 594 km
19 Sitamarhi (SMI) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 619 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Sitamarhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13155, Kolkata To Sitamarhi - MITHILANCHAL EX . This train operates between Kolkata and Sitamarhi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Sitamarhi - MITHILANCHAL EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network