All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RADHIKAPUR EXP (Train No:13145) - Trains from Kolkata To Radhikapur

Given below is the details about RADHIKAPUR EXP (Train Number 13145) operating service between Kolkata and Radhikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Radhikapur - RADHIKAPUR EXP- 13145

Kolkata
Radhikapur
Number 13145 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 476 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Radhikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Radhikapur, Train number 13145. Check the timing of Kolkata - Radhikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 7:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 9:26 PM 9:27 PM 1 min 85 km
5 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:52 PM 9:54 PM 2 min 108 km
6 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:57 PM 11:02 PM 5 min 148 km
7 Salar (SALE) 11:18 PM 11:19 PM 1 min 165 km
8 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 12:01 AM 12:02 AM 1 min 206 km
9 Azimganj (AZ) 12:35 AM 12:45 AM 10 min 220 km
10 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 1:12 AM 1:13 AM 1 min 255 km
11 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 285 km
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 300 km
13 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:25 AM 3:40 AM 15 min 334 km
14 Samsi (SM) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 369 km
15 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 380 km
16 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 390 km
17 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 5:07 AM 5:12 AM 5 min 422 km
18 Raiganj (RGJ) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 444 km
19 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 464 km
20 Radhikapur (RDP) 6:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 476 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 2A + 3A AB1
11 2A + 3A AB2
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Radhikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13145, Kolkata To Radhikapur - RADHIKAPUR EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Radhikapur. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Radhikapur - RADHIKAPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network