Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PNBE GARIB RATH (Train No:12359) - Trains from Kolkata To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about PNBE GARIB RATH (Train Number 12359) operating service between Kolkata and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Patna Jn - PNBE GARIB RATH- 12359

Kolkata
Patna Junction
Number 12359 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 534 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Kolkata - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Patna Junction , Train number 12359. Check the timing of Kolkata - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Durgapur (DGR) 10:12 PM 10:14 PM 2 min 161 km
3 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:46 PM 10:51 PM 5 min 203 km
4 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 284 km
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 313 km
6 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 357 km
7 Jamui (JMU) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 383 km
8 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 411 km
9 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 445 km
10 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 489 km
11 Patna Saheb (PNC) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 524 km
12 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 532 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 534 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Kolkata to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12359, Kolkata To Patna Jn - PNBE GARIB RATH . This train operates between Kolkata and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Patna Jn - PNBE GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network