All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA NLDM EXP (Train No:12325) - Trains from Kolkata To Nangal Dam

Given below is the details about KOAA NLDM EXP (Train Number 12325) operating service between Kolkata and Nangal Dam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Nangal Dam - KOAA NLDM EXP- 12325

Kolkata
Nangal Dam
Number 12325 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,803 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Kolkata - Nangal Dam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Nangal Dam, Train number 12325. Check the timing of Kolkata - Nangal Dam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 203 km
3 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 313 km
4 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 1:54 PM 1:56 PM 2 min 411 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 534 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:32 PM 7:47 PM 15 min 746 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 763 km
8 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:10 AM 2:25 AM 15 min 1,046 km
9 Bareilly Jn (BE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,281 km
10 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:00 AM 8:15 AM 15 min 1,372 km
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:20 AM 11:30 AM 10 min 1,564 km
12 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,645 km
13 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 1:41 PM 1:43 PM 2 min 1,699 km
14 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 2:34 PM 2:36 PM 2 min 1,747 km
15 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 1,782 km
16 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 4:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,803 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 3A B1
10 2A A1
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Nangal Dam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12325, Kolkata To Nangal Dam - KOAA NLDM EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Nangal Dam - KOAA NLDM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network