All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TIRHUT ExpressS (Train No:13157) - Trains from Kolkata To Muzaffarpur Junction

Given below is the details about TIRHUT ExpressS (Train Number 13157) operating service between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Muzaffarpur Jn - TIRHUT ExpressS- 13157

Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
Number 13157 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 566 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Muzaffarpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Muzaffarpur Junction , Train number 13157. Check the timing of Kolkata - Muzaffarpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 110 km
4 Durgapur (DGR) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 174 km
5 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:52 AM 1:12 AM 20 min 216 km
6 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:37 AM 1:38 AM 1 min 241 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:16 AM 2:21 AM 5 min 297 km
8 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:47 AM 2:52 AM 5 min 326 km
9 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 370 km
10 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 425 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 463 km
12 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 491 km
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 514 km
14 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 566 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Muzaffarpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13157, Kolkata To Muzaffarpur Jn - TIRHUT ExpressS . This train operates between Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Muzaffarpur Jn - TIRHUT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network