Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA LGL Passenger (Train No:53179) - Trains from Kolkata To Lalgola

Given below is the details about KOAA LGL PASS (Train Number 53179) operating service between Kolkata and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Lalgola - KOAA LGL PASS- 53179

Kolkata
Lalgola
Number 53179 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 222 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kolkata - Lalgola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Lalgola, Train number 53179. Check the timing of Kolkata - Lalgola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Barrackpore (BP) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:52 PM 2:53 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Kanchrapara (KPA) 3:02 PM 3:03 PM 1 min 41 km
6 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 44 km
7 Chakdaha (CDH) 3:22 PM 3:23 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 69 km
9 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Birnagar (BIJ) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 77 km
11 Taherpur (THP) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 80 km
12 Badkulla (BDZ) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 85 km
13 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 95 km
14 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 102 km
15 Dhubulia (DHU) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 107 km
16 Muragachha (MGM) 4:43 PM 4:44 PM 1 min 113 km
17 Bethuadahari (BTY) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 123 km
18 Sonadanga (SVH) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 127 km
19 Debagram (DEB) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 135 km
20 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 139 km
21 Plassey (PLY) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 145 km
22 Sirajnagar H (SRJN) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 150 km
23 Rejinagar (REJ) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 154 km
24 Beldanga (BEB) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 163 km
25 Bhabta (BFT) 6:24 PM 6:25 PM 1 min 169 km
26 Sargachhi (SGV) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 173 km
27 New Balarampur H (NBPH) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 176 km
28 Berhampore Court (BPC) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 181 km
29 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 185 km
30 Murshidabad (MBB) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 192 km
31 Jiaganj (JJG) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 199 km
32 Bhagwangola (BQG) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 211 km
33 Pirtala (PRTL) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 215 km
34 Krishnapur (KRP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 221 km
35 Lalgola (LGL) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 222 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Lalgola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53179, Kolkata To Lalgola - KOAA LGL PASS . This train operates between Kolkata and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Lalgola - KOAA LGL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network