All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA LGL Express (Train No:13117) - Trains from Kolkata To Lalgola

Given below is the details about KOAA LGL Express (Train Number 13117) operating service between Kolkata and Lalgola stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Lalgola - KOAA LGL Express- 13117

Kolkata
Lalgola
Number 13117 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 223 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kolkata - Lalgola Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Lalgola, Train number 13117. Check the timing of Kolkata - Lalgola train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 70 km
4 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 96 km
5 Bethuadahari (BTY) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 124 km
6 Plassey (PLY) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 146 km
7 Beldanga (BEB) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 164 km
8 Berhampore Court (BPC) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 182 km
9 Murshidabad (MBB) 8:14 PM 8:16 PM 2 min 193 km
10 Jiaganj (JJG) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 200 km
11 Lalgola (LGL) 9:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 223 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 CC C1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Lalgola:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13117, Kolkata To Lalgola - KOAA LGL Express . This train operates between Kolkata and Lalgola. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Lalgola - KOAA LGL Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network