Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOLKATA JBN EXP (Train No:13159) - Trains from Kolkata To Jogbani

Given below is the details about KOLKATA JBN EXP (Train Number 13159) operating service between Kolkata and Jogbani stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Jogbani - KOLKATA JBN EXP- 13159

Kolkata
Jogbani
Number 13159 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 542 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Jogbani Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani, Train number 13159. Check the timing of Kolkata - Jogbani train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 110 km
4 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 162 km
5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 222 km
6 Pakur (PKR) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 276 km
7 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 309 km
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 343 km
9 Samsi (SM) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 378 km
10 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 399 km
11 Katihar Jn (Rev) (KIR) 8:10 AM 8:50 AM 40 min 434 km
12 Purnea Jn (PRNA) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 462 km
13 Arariya Court (ARQ) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 500 km
14 Forbesganj Jn (FBG) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 529 km
15 Jogbani (JBN) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 542 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 2A + 3A AB1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Jogbani:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13159, Kolkata To Jogbani - KOLKATA JBN EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Jogbani. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Jogbani - KOLKATA JBN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network