Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRATHAM S S EXP (Train No:11105) - Trains from Kolkata To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about PRATHAM S S EXP (Train Number 11105) operating service between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Jhansi Jn - PRATHAM S S EXP- 11105

Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
Number 11105 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,325 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Jhansi Junction , Train number 11105. Check the timing of Kolkata - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barrackpore (BP) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 19 km
3 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 10:06 AM 10:09 AM 3 min 110 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 216 km
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 241 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 297 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 1:12 PM 1:14 PM 2 min 326 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 2:25 PM 2:30 PM 5 min 370 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 424 km
10 Patna Jn (PNBE) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 547 km
11 Ara Jn (ARA) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 596 km
12 Buxar (BXR) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 665 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:59 PM 11:09 PM 10 min 759 km
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 912 km
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:45 AM 3:55 AM 10 min 1,106 km
16 Pokhrayan (PHN) 4:57 AM 4:58 AM 1 min 1,164 km
17 Kalpi (KPI) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 1,178 km
18 Orai (ORAI) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 1,212 km
19 Moth (MOTH) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 1,270 km
20 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,325 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11105, Kolkata To Jhansi Jn - PRATHAM S S EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Jhansi Jn - PRATHAM S S EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network