Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA JYG EXP (Train No:13135) - Trains from Kolkata To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about KOAA JYG EXP (Train Number 13135) operating service between Kolkata and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Jaynagar - KOAA JYG EXP- 13135

Kolkata
Jaynagar
Number 13135 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 620 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Jaynagar, Train number 13135. Check the timing of Kolkata - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Naihati Jn (NH) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 34 km
3 Bandel Jn (BDC) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 43 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 110 km
5 Durgapur (DGR) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 174 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 12:52 AM 1:12 AM 20 min 216 km
7 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 241 km
8 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 2:16 AM 2:21 AM 5 min 297 km
9 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 2:47 AM 2:52 AM 5 min 326 km
10 Jhajha (JAJ) 4:10 AM 4:20 AM 10 min 370 km
11 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:04 AM 5:06 AM 2 min 424 km
12 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:35 AM 6:55 AM 20 min 463 km
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 514 km
14 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 552 km
15 Sakri Jn (SKI) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 571 km
16 Madhubani (MBI) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 588 km
17 Jaynagar (JYG) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 620 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 2A A1
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 3A B3
14 3A B4
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13135, Kolkata To Jaynagar - KOAA JYG EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Jaynagar - KOAA JYG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network