Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA JYG SPECIA (Train No:03585) - Trains from Kolkata To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about KOAA JYG SPECIA (Train Number 03585) operating service between Kolkata and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Jaynagar - KOAA JYG SPECIA- 03585

Kolkata
Jaynagar
Number 03585 Service Days MON
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 607 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Kolkata - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Jaynagar, Train number 03585. Check the timing of Kolkata - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 8:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 98 km
3 Durgapur (DGR) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 161 km
4 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:49 PM 10:53 PM 4 min 203 km
5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 228 km
6 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 11:57 PM 11:59 PM 2 min 284 km
7 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 313 km
8 Jhajha (JAJ) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 357 km
9 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 411 km
10 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:40 AM 5:00 AM 20 min 450 km
11 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 501 km
12 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 7:00 AM 7:05 AM 5 min 539 km
13 Sakri Jn (SKI) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 558 km
14 Madhubani (MBI) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 575 km
15 Jaynagar (JYG) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 607 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kolkata to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03585, Kolkata To Jaynagar - KOAA JYG SPECIA . This train operates between Kolkata and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Jaynagar - KOAA JYG SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network