All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOAA JSME PGS (Train No:53139) - Trains from Kolkata To Jasidih Junction

Given below is the details about KOAA JSME PGS (Train Number 53139) operating service between Kolkata and Jasidih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Jasidih Jn - KOAA JSME PGS- 53139

Kolkata
Jasidih Junction
Number 53139 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 326 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kolkata - Jasidih Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Jasidih Junction , Train number 53139. Check the timing of Kolkata - Jasidih Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 10:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barrackpore (BP) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 19 km
3 Naihati Jn (NH) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 34 km
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 43 km
5 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 110 km
6 Panagarh (PAN) 2:01 AM 2:02 AM 1 min 158 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 174 km
8 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:30 AM 2:31 AM 1 min 190 km
9 Raniganj (RNG) 2:39 AM 2:41 AM 2 min 198 km
10 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:15 AM 3:35 AM 20 min 216 km
11 Barachak (BCQ) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 221 km
12 Sitarampur (STN) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 225 km
13 Salanpur (SLS) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 229 km
14 Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 4:03 AM 4:04 AM 1 min 236 km
15 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 241 km
16 Jamtara (JMT) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 255 km
17 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 297 km
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 5:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 326 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Jasidih Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53139, Kolkata To Jasidih Jn - KOAA JSME PGS . This train operates between Kolkata and Jasidih Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Jasidih Jn - KOAA JSME PGS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network