All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAMMU TAWI EXP (Train No:13151) - Trains from Kolkata To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about JAMMU TAWI EXP (Train Number 13151) operating service between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kolkata To Jammu Tawi - JAMMU TAWI EXP- 13151

Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
Number 13151 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,981 KM Stops 97
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi, Train number 13151. Check the timing of Kolkata - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kolkata (KOAA) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dakhineswar (DAKE) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Kamarkundu (KQU) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 36 km
4 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 1:24 PM 1:34 PM 10 min 98 km
5 Panagarh (PAN) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 145 km
6 Durgapur (DGR) 2:25 PM 2:27 PM 2 min 161 km
7 Andal Jn (UDL) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 177 km
8 Raniganj (RNG) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 185 km
9 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:15 PM 3:20 PM 5 min 203 km
10 Kulti (ULT) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 217 km
11 Barakar (BRR) 3:49 PM 3:50 PM 1 min 220 km
12 Kumardubi (KMME) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 223 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:50 PM 4:57 PM 7 min 262 km
14 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 5:35 PM 5:45 PM 10 min 291 km
15 Parasnath (PNME) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 309 km
16 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 336 km
17 Parsabad (PSB) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 358 km
18 Koderma (KQR) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 384 km
19 Gujhandi (GJD) 7:27 PM 7:28 PM 1 min 394 km
20 Gurpa (GAP) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 416 km
21 Paharpur (PRP) 8:08 PM 8:09 PM 1 min 428 km
22 Tankuppa (TKN) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 441 km
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 460 km
24 Guraru (GRRU) 9:35 PM 9:36 PM 1 min 482 km
25 Rafiganj (RFJ) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 498 km
26 Jakhim (JHN) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 509 km
27 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 529 km
28 Son Nagar Jn (SEB) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 540 km
29 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 546 km
30 Sasaram (SSM) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 563 km
31 Kudra (KTQ) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 589 km
32 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:38 PM 11:39 PM 1 min 611 km
33 Saidraja (SYJ) 12:03 AM 12:04 AM 1 min 640 km
34 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 648 km
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:32 AM 1:52 AM 20 min 663 km
36 Kashi (KEI) 2:17 AM 2:18 AM 1 min 675 km
37 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:35 AM 2:50 AM 15 min 680 km
38 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 3:42 AM 3:44 AM 2 min 738 km
39 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 4:12 AM 4:16 AM 4 min 771 km
40 Malipur (MLPR) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 796 km
41 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 4:58 AM 5:03 AM 5 min 815 km
42 Goshainganj (GGJ) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 837 km
43 Ayodhya (AY) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 869 km
44 Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar (ACND) 6:06 AM 6:07 AM 1 min 873 km
45 Faizabad Jn (FD) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 876 km
46 Sohwal (SLW) 6:41 AM 6:42 AM 1 min 891 km
47 Rudauli (RDL) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 914 km
48 Daryabad (DYD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 937 km
49 Safdarganj (SGJ) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 957 km
50 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:17 AM 9:18 AM 1 min 975 km
51 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:30 AM 10:40 AM 10 min 1,004 km
52 Malihabad (MLD) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1,028 km
53 Sandila (SAN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 1,052 km
54 Balamau Jn (BLM) 11:55 AM 11:56 AM 1 min 1,072 km
55 Hardoi (HRI) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 1,105 km
56 Roza Jn (ROZA) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 1,161 km
57 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:52 PM 1:57 PM 5 min 1,168 km
58 Tilhar (TLH) 2:14 PM 2:15 PM 1 min 1,186 km
59 Pitambarpur (PMR) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 1,219 km
60 Bareilly Jn (BE) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,239 km
61 Clutterbuckganj (CBJ) 3:27 PM 3:28 PM 1 min 1,246 km
62 Milak (MIL) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 1,279 km
63 Rampur (RMU) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 1,302 km
64 Moradabad Jn (MB) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 1,329 km
65 Kanth (KNT) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 1,358 km
66 Seohara (SEO) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 1,375 km
67 Dhampur (DPR) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 1,389 km
68 Nagina (NGG) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 1,405 km
69 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,427 km
70 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 1,439 km
71 Chandok (CNK) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 1,446 km
72 Raisi (RSI) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 1,461 km
73 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 1,469 km
74 Roorkee (RK) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 1,487 km
75 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 9:20 PM 9:30 PM 10 min 1,522 km
76 Jagadhri (JUD) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 1,552 km
77 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 1,557 km
78 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,603 km
79 Ambala City (UBC) 11:24 PM 11:25 PM 1 min 1,611 km
80 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 11:50 PM 11:51 PM 1 min 1,631 km
81 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,656 km
82 Khanna (KNN) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 1,674 km
83 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:52 AM 2:02 AM 10 min 1,717 km
84 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 2:15 AM 2:16 AM 1 min 1,730 km
85 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 1,752 km
86 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,769 km
87 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 1,811 km
88 Dasua (DZA) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 1,827 km
89 Mukerian (MEX) 4:14 AM 4:15 AM 1 min 1,842 km
90 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1,882 km
91 Sujanpur (SJNP) 5:19 AM 5:20 AM 1 min 1,890 km
92 Kathua (KTHU) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 1,905 km
93 Chakdayala (CKDL) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 1,930 km
94 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 1,934 km
95 Samba (SMBX) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 1,949 km
96 Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 1,960 km
97 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,981 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 WGCB
16 3A BE1
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13151, Kolkata To Jammu Tawi - JAMMU TAWI EXP . This train operates between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Kolkata To Jammu Tawi - JAMMU TAWI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network